top of page

Heritage Hall of Fame

Year:                 Inductee:

2003                 Robert Holloway, Alexis, IL

2003                 The Jones Family, Bangor, WI

2004                 Chester Weston

2004                 August A. Busch, Jr., St. Louis, MO

2004                 Paul Cooper, Mukwonago, WI

2005                 Fred Polinger, Jr., Lynden, WA

2005                 Donald Castagnasso, Ft. Meyers, FL

2006                 Jim & Betty Groves & Family, Pecatonica, IL

2006                 Claussen-Thoms Family, GladBrook, IA

2007                 Maurice Telleen, Waveryly, IA

2007                 A.G. Soderburg, Osco, IL

2007                 Richard Wegner, Clinton, MI

2007                 P.T. & Parke Browne, Tangier, IN

2008                 Devere & Barb Clay, Tomah, WI

2008                 David Mclay & Family, Janesville, WI

2009                 Dale & Barb Thurston, Morgan, UT

2009                 Charles Willhoit, Batavia, IL

2009                 Mary Flinn, Lansing, NY

2010                  Jack & Carol Angelbeck

2010                  Mindy Griffin

2011                   Frank S. Martin, Plymouth, IN

2011                   Walt Brady, St. Louis, MO

2012                  Charles Bolger

2012                  Alexander Knight Galbrath

2012                  Edwin Henken, Ferndale, WA

2013                  Dr. Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI

2014                  Bill & Maggie Mullen & Family, Dundee, OH

2015                  Anheuser-Busch, St. Louis, MO

2015                  Warren & Faye Atwell, Flushing, MI

2015                  Ray & Sharon Priebe, Grayling, MI

2016                  The Stalheim Family, Avery, WI

2017                   Dennis Barry, Lakeville, MA

2017                  Marvin Brooks, Sparta, WI

2017                  Merle Brooks, Sparta, WI

2017                  Ned Niemiec, Lakeview, MA

2018                  The Birky Family, Kouts, IN

2018                  The Cobbs Family, Huntington, IN

2019                  Bob Funk & Express Clydesdales, Yukon, OK

2019                  Cal & Judy Larson, Ripon, WI

2019                  Polly Thomas, Tipp City, OH

2020                  Jack & Michelle Parnell, Sandpoint, ID

2020                 Dr. R.J. Schwartz & Family, Darlington, WI

2020                 Dennis & Linda Johnson, Springfield, IL

2021                  Dr. Jeff Gower, Springfield, MO

2022                 Glenn Perkins & Family, Harrisville. MI

2022                 Lalla Rook Tompkins & Family, Micanopy, FL

2022                 Martin English & Family, Tipp City, OH

2022                 Marty Soukup & Family, Whitelaw, WI

bottom of page